Happy Birthday Minnie!!

September 23, 2014

Minnie, Chihuahua puppy and at age four.

Hello everybody!! Today is Minnie's birthday and it's also the first day of fall! I'm going to do something similar to what I did a few months ago for Rocky's birthday. This will be an updated profile on Minnie. To see the past profile I did on Minnie click here and to see the post I did for Rocky's birthday click here.

Minnie and Rocky are both four years old now!

Name: Minnie

Nickname: Minnie Mouse

Type of Dog: Chihuahua

Date of Birth: September 23, 2010

Likes: Cookies, bacon, her toys like a raccoon, flying squirrel, and a ball. Barks at people she doesn't know and other animals.

Dislikes: Unidentified humans, baths, and hates being alone.

Tricks: Sit, lay down, speak, shake, and clap.

Favorite things to do: Sleep, being held like a baby, and playing with her toys.

Here are a few pictures of her when she was a puppy. She so cute and so small. She looks so different. Unfortunately, these are the few pictures I could find of her that actually came out or could make her out a bit. At least I have a few good pictures of her. I think I might have more some where.

Minnie, Chihuahua at a few weeks old.

This isn't the best picture of Minnie but it shows you how small she used to be. Her tail and her paws are so tiny. She looks so cute.

Minnie, Chihuahua at a few weeks old.

Minnie, Chihuahua a few weeks old.

Minnie when she actually would sit still for a picture.

Minnie, Chihuahua

Here is what she looks like now.

Minnie, Chihuahua at four years old.

Minnie, Chihuahua at four years old.


Minnie, Chihuahua at four years old.

Minnie, Chihuahua

I love all of these pictures of Minnie. I don't think I could choose a favorite. Do you have a favorite picture? If so which one is it. I do have some videos of Minnie and Rocky when they were puppies and how they are now. I might share them with you someday. :)

1 comment

  1. Happy birthday Minnie! She looks so cute
    xoxo

    www.randomindistilling.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete

Hello! Thanks for your comment! :) I hope you enjoyed reading this post. Make sure to come back to see if I replied back, for new posts, and put your blog link in your comment and I'll check your blog out. I love to read your comments! :D

If you need a faster response and if there's a YouTube video in the blog post, comment on the YouTube video instead because you might get a faster response. :D

Post Signature

Subscribe To My Newsletter!

When you subscribe to my newsletter, you'll get blog posts of awesome DIYs, bullet journal ideas, announcements and you'll be getting updates about me and what I'm doing weekly! You'll also be notified when I upload a Youtube video. You can unsubscribe at any time.